Monday, February 8, 2010

Just when i thought i said all i could say..

Sooooooooooooooo...... I'm feeling like I haven't confessed in a minute

I confess that I am thankful for the snow cuz I sho wasn't ready to take that exam tomorrow.
Kate 1 Grad School 0!! yippee!

I confess that friday was worst day I've had in a long time

I confess that I sincerely hope that this phase in my life will just pack its load and go somewhere.

I confess that while i think i know that I ain't in the marriage phase yet...the fact that some of my classmates are married now ( yeah i know 13 weddings in 08...but they were older) makes me think that maybe i should be.

I confess that I draw inspiration from celebrities..I mean sure I think i would switch places in a heartbeat but some of those people work hard for their money men. All that focus and dedication...so inspiring!

I confess that I suddenly lost the urge to finish confessing!

5 comments:

Myne Whitman said...

This short confession? Good luck in your exams.

Harry-Rami Itie said...

These are your confessions...nice

God-divah said...

lol! lucky u having exams cancelled cuz of snow..Good luck for when u eventually do write it tho..x

Nice blog btw, check out mine :)

Omotee! said...

Blessing in the storm, lol
all the best when u finally write ur exams

Kate said...

@ Myne.. :) Thanks and Harry-Rami
Thanks God-Divah and Omotee!!